Natural Solutions Foundation
[…] of liability under § 300aa-22 is supposed to be the issue decided in the first phase of any vaccine-
related civil jury trial.
That such liability decisions belong to the trial jury is clearly set forth in § 300aa-23. Trial,
which at § 300aa-23(b), states:
“(b) Liability
The first stage of such a civil action shall be held to determine if a vaccine
manufacturer is liable under section 300aa-22 of this title”. [Emphasis added.]
Moreover, the Establishment’s arguments knowingly ignore § 300aa-22(b) with respect
“warnings”, in general, and § 300aa-22(b)(2), which states:
“For purposes of paragraph (1), a vaccine shall be presumed to be accompanied by proper
directions and warnings if the vaccine manufacturer shows that it complied in all
material respects with all requirements under the Federal Food, Drug, and Cosmetic
Act [21 U.S.C. 301 et seq.] and section 262 of this title (including regulations issued
under such provisions) applicable to the vaccine and related to vaccine-related injury
or death for which the civil action was brought unless the plaintiff shows – …”
[Emphasis added.]
Since:
? As the putative causative DTP vaccine in question is a Thimerosal-preserved vaccine
given to the child and
? The vaccine manufacturers have admitted knowingly failing to comply with Title 21