Natural Solutions Foundation
[…] 1
Where the term “knowing” is used in the “knowingly” or “knew” sense that is defined in 21 U.S.C. § 321(bb) “The
term “knowingly” or “knew” means that a person, with respect to information – (1) has actual knowledge of the
information, or (2) acts in deliberate ignorance or reckless disregard of the truth or falsity of the information”.
and the healthcare establishment clearly exposes a different reality, which, in its most telling form,
can be found in the National Vaccine Injury Compensation Program (NVICP2; Title 42 of the
United States Code in Sections 300aa-10 through 300aa-34 [42 U.S.C. § 300aa-10 – 300aa-34]) in §
300aa-22(b)(1) which, under: a) the umbrella of “Standards of Responsibility” (§ 300aa-22.) and b)
the heading at § 300aa-22(b), “Unavoidable adverse side effects; warnings”, states:
“No vaccine manufacturer shall be liable in a civil action for damages arising from a
vaccine-related injury or death associated with the administration of a vaccine after
October 1, 1988, if the injury or death resulted from side effects that were unavoidable even
though the vaccine was properly prepared and was accompanied by proper directions and
warnings”. [Emphasis added]
If vaccines were truly safe, then there would be no need for: a) any NVICP legislation to
protect the vaccine makers or the healthcare providers from civil lawsuits for damages, or b) any “if