Natural Solutions Foundation
[…] suffered, a vaccine-induced injury.
The artifice being used to carry this argument is that 42 U.S.C. § 300aa-22. Standards of
responsibility is an issue that can be decided once, and for all, by the judiciary, outside of a civil
trial by jury on the facts of each case.
This argument is being advanced even though, under the NVICP, the vaccine maker’s lack
of liability under § 300aa-22 is supposed to be the issue decided in the first phase of any vaccine-
related civil jury trial.
That such liability decisions belong to the trial jury is clearly set forth in § 300aa-23. Trial,
which at § 300aa-23(b), states:
“(b) Liability
The first stage of such a civil action shall be held to determine if a vaccine
manufacturer is liable under section 300aa-22 of this title”. [Emphasis added.]
Moreover, the Establishment’s arguments knowingly ignore § 300aa-22(b) with respect
“warnings”, in general, and § 300aa-22(b)(2), which states:
“For purposes of paragraph (1), a vaccine shall be presumed to be accompanied by proper