Media Release: http://drrimatruthreports.com/?p=3617
[…] “An application for a biologics license shall not be considered as filed until all pertinent information and data have been received by the Food and Drug Administration.”
Further, 21 CFR § 601.4(a) states, in part:
“(a) A biologics license shall be issued upon a determination by the Director, Center for Biologics Evaluation and Research or the Director, Center for Drug Evaluation and Research that the establishment(s) and the product meet the applicable requirements established in this chapter.”
and, therefore, requires the Agency not to issue a “biologics license” and approve a vaccine or other biological product until all of the “the applicable requirements established in this chapter” are met.