Media Release: http://drrimatruthreports.com/?p=3617
[…] 3. The FDA’s tacit approval of adulterated vaccines violates the Secretary of HHS’s duty under 42 U.S.C 300aa-27(a)(2) to make vaccines safer by using all of Secretary’s authorities to reduce the risk of adverse effects of vaccines.
The licensed vaccines include, among other adulterants and contaminants under 21 U.S.C. 351 substances such as the allegedly dangerous live pandemic flu virus 2009-H1N1-A, Thimerosal (mercury), and the unapproved adjuvant, MF59 (which is believed to contain squalene). Paragraph (a) of Section 351 provides:
Sec. 351. Adulterated drugs and devices
A drug or device shall be deemed to be adulterated –
(a) Poisonous, insanitary, etc., ingredients; adequate controls in manufacture
(1) If it consists in whole or in part of any filthy, putrid, or decomposed substance; or
(2) (A) if it has been prepared , packed, or held under insanitary conditions whereby it may have been contaminated with filth, or whereby it may have been rendered injurious to health; or
(B) if it is a drug and the methods used in, or the facilities or controls used for, its manufacture, processing, packing, or holding do not conform to or are not operated or administered in conformity with current good manufacturing practice to assure that such drug meets the requirements of this chapter as to safety and has the identity and strength, and meets the quality and purity characteristics, which it purports or is represented to possess; …” [Emphasis added.]